Version 0.8

Speakers

  Name Events
Person small
(Hans) Gregers Petersen (Septima)
Person small
Adam Steer (Australian National Computational Infrastructure)
Person small
Alessandro Oggioni
Person small
Alexander Salveson Nossum (Norkart )
Person small
Alexey Valikov (DB Systel GmbH, a Deutsche Bahn Company)
Person small
Alireza Jazayeri (Development Seed)
Person small
Ana Freire (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Person small
Andrea Aime (GeoSolutions)
Person small
Andrea Antonello (HydroloGIS)
Person small
Andrea Ross (LocationTech)
Person small
Andrea Valenzano
Person small
Andreas Bolten
Person small
Andreas Hocevar (Boundless)
Person small
Andreas Neumann (Kanton Zug, GIS-Fachstelle)
Person small
Andreas Rose (deegree Consortium)
Andreasveispa smaller
Andreas Veispak
Person small
Angelos Tzotsos (OSGeo)
Person small
Angéla Olasz (Department of Geoinformation, Institute of Geodesy, Cartography and Remote Sensing (FÖMI),)
Person small
Anita Graser
Person small
Ant Scott (MapAction)
Person small
Antonio Servetti
Person small
Antony Kyle Cooper
Person small
Ari Jolma (Private)
Person small
Arne Schubert (Wheregroup GmbH & Co. KG)
Person small
Arnulf Christl (Metaspatial)
Astroidex
Astrid Emde (WhereGroup Bonn)
Person small
Athina Trakas (Open Geospatial Consortium (OGC))
Person small
Atle Frenvik Sveen (Norkart AS)
Person small
Aäron Trippaers
Person small
Bart van den Eijnden (Boundless)
Person small
Benjamin Pross (52°North GmbH)
Person small
Beraudo Guillaume (Camptocamp)
Bianca hoersch small
Bianca Hoersch
Person small
Björn Harrtell (Sweco Position AB)
Person small
Brent Wood (National Institute of Water and Atrmospheric Research (NIWA) New Zealand)
Person small
Britta Dreyer
Person small
Calvin Metcalf (AppGeo)
Person small
Carmen Tawalika (mundialis)
Person small
Cesar Martinez Izquierdo (SCOLAB / gvSIG Association)
Person small
Chamaiporn Roongsaprangsee
Person small
Christian Mayer (meggsimum)
Person small
Christian Willmes
Person small
Christian Willmes (University of Cologne)
Person small
Claudio Borean
Person small
Clemens Portele (interactive instruments)
Person small
Connor Manning (Hobu, Inc)
Person small
Dakota Benjamin (Cleveland Metroparks)
Person small
Dami Sonoiki (eHealth Africa)
Person small
Dan "Ducky" Little (dbSpatial LLC)
Person small
Daniel Becker
Person small
Daniel Kastl (Georepublic)
Person small
Daniel Kristof (FOMI - Institute of Geodesy, Cartography and Remote Sensing)
Person small
Daniel Morissette (Mapgears)
Person small
Daniel Nüst (Institute for Geoinformatics, University of Münster)
Person small
Daniel Urda (Teamnet Solutions International )
Person small
Daniel da Silva (Development Seed)
Person small
Dario Mana
Person small
David Blasby (Boundless)
Person small
David Currie (GeoAnalytic Inc.)
Person small
David Gonzalez (Vizzuality)
Person small
Detmar Krause
Person small
Dino Ravnic (GIS Cloud)
Dirk frigne 2015 small
Dirk Frigne
Person small
Dmitry Baryshnikov (NextGIS)
Person small
Domenico Vito
Person small
Dr Derek Karssenberg (Utrecht University)
Person small
Dr. Jörg Höttges (FH Aachen, Civil Engineering, Department of hydrology an applied informatics)
Person small
Dr. Marco Lechner (German Federal Office for Radiation Protection)
Person small
Egbert Schwarz
Person small
Emmanuel Belo (Camptocamp)
Person small
Erick Omwandho Opiyo (Cadasta Foundation)
Person small
Erik Escoffier (Vizzuality)
Person small
Erik Meerburg (Geo Academie)
Person small
Erwin Folmer (Kadaster / University of Twente)
Person small
Eva Jelínková
Person small
Even Rouault (Spatialys)
Person small
F.-J. Behr
Person small
Fabian Schindler (EOX IT Services, GmbH)
Person small
Fabrizio Massara (CSI Piemonte)
Person small
Felix Delattre
Person small
Felix Kunde (Beuth University of Applied Science)
Person small
Florin Iosub (Teamnet Solutions International)
Person small
Francesco Bartoli (Geobeyond Srl)
Person small
Francois Prunayre (titellus)
Person small
Frank Pichel (Cadasta Foundation)
Person small
François VAN DER BIEST (Camptocamp)
Person small
Gabriel Roldán (Boundless Spatial Inc.)
Person small
Georg Bareth
Person small
Gilbert Jeiziner (Swiss Federal Office of Topography swisstopo)
Person small
Guido Stein (Applied Geographics, Inc.)
Person small
Gérald Fenoy (GeoLabs SARL)
Person small
Hinrich Paulsen (terrestris GmbH & Co. KG)
Person small
Hugo Mercier (Oslandia)
Person small
Hyunsoo Kim (CITUS. CO)
Person small
Ian Turton (Astun Technology)
Person small
Ilya Zverev (MAPS.ME)
Person small
Ingo Simonis (OGC)
Person small
Iván Sánchez Ortega (MazeMap AS)
Person small
Jaap-Willem Sjoukema (Ministry of Infrastructure and Environment)
Person small
Jack Reed (Stanford University)
Person small
Jaeseong Ahn (Kyungil University)
Person small
James Hughes (CCRI)
Person small
James Hutchison (Joint Nature Conservation Committee)
Person small
Jan Verheul
Person small
Jeffrey Johnson (Terranodo LLC)
Person small
Jeroen Dries (VITO Remote Sensing)
Person small
Jiří Kozel (Masaryk University)
Person small
Joachim Ungar (EOX IT Services)
Person small
Joana Simoes (GeoCat)
Person small
Jody Garnett (Boundless)
Person small
Johan Uhle (Mapbox)
Person small
Johan Van de Wauw
Person small
Jon Herrmann (interactive instruments GmbH)
Person small
Jonas Eberle
Person small
Jonas Eberle (University of Jena, Department for Earth Observation)
Person small
Jorge Samuel Mendes de Jesus (ISRIC — World Soil Information)
Person small
Jose García (GeoCat bv)
Person small
Joseph Miller (Boundless)
Person small
Juan Luis Rodríguez (GeoCat B.V.)
Person small
Junyoug Choi (Spatial Information office, Korea Land and Housing corp., Republic of Korea)
Person small
Jáchym Čepický (Geosense.cz)
Person small
Jürgen Hofmann (Leibniz-Institute of Freshwater Ecology and Inland Fisheries (IGB))
Person small
Karl-Magnus Jönsson (Kristianstads kommun)
Person small
Kate Chapman (Cadasta Foundation)
Klaus deininger small
Klaus Deininger
Person small
Konstantinos Evangelidis
Person small
Kor de Jong (Utrecht University)
Person small
Kraft Angelina
Person small
Lars Aksel Opsahl (The Norwegian Institute of Bioeconomy Research (NIBIO) )
Person small
Lieke Verhelst (Linked Data Factory)
Person small
Luca Delucchi (Fondazione Edmund Mach)
Person small
Luis Calisto (ReCREMA, Masdar Institute of Science and Technology.)
Person small
Lukas Martinelli (HSR University of Applied Sciences Rapperswil Switzerland)
Person small
Luís de Sousa (EAWAG - Swiss Federal Institute of Aquatic Science and Technology)
Person small
Magdalena Kabatova (Geosense)
Person small
Malte Reißig (Leibniz Institut für Länderkunde)
Person small
Manuel Grizonnet (CNES)
Person small
Manuel Roth (HSR University of Applied Science Rapperswil Switzerland)
Person small
Manuel de la Calle Alonso (Glob3 Mobile )
Person small
Marc Jansen (terrestris GmbH & Co. KG)
Person small
Marco Bernasocchi (OPENGIS.ch GmbH)
Person small
Marco Duiker (SkyGeo)
Person small
Marco Hugentobler (Sourcepole)
Person small
Margret Plank
Person small
Mario Härtwig (geOps)
Person small
Marion Baumgartner (Camptocamp)
Person small
Mark Varley (AddressCloud)
Person small
Markus Schütz (Potree)
Person small
María Arias de Reyna (GeoCat bv)
Person small
Massimiliano Cannata (SUPSI)
Person small
Matthes Rieke (52°North GmbH)
Person small
Matthew Hanson (Development Seed)
Person small
Matthias Berg
Person small
Matthias Kuhn (OPENGIS.ch)
Person small
Mauro Bartolomeoli (GeoSolutions Sas)
Person small
Maxim Dubinin (NextGIS)
Person small
Michael Smith (US Army Corps of Engineers)
Person small
Michael Terner (Applied Geographics, Inc. (AppGeo))
Person small
Mike Pumphrey (Boundless)
Person small
Milan Antonovic (IST-SUPSI)
Person small
Mirijam Zickel
Person small
Moritz Lennert
Person small
Moritz Lennert (Université Libre de Bruxelles (ULB))
Person small
Nicolas Bozon (Esri France)
Person small
Nikolai Bock (Hochschule Mainz - University of Applied Sciences)
Person small
Nils Hempelmann (Le Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l'Environnement)
Person small
Olaf Bubenzer
Person small
Oliver May (Geomajas)
Person small
Oliver Roick (Cadasta Foundation)
Person small
Oliver Schmitz (Utrecht University, The Netherlands)
Person small
Oliver Tonnhofer (Omniscale)
Person small
Olivier Courtin (Oslandia)
Person small
P. Davis
Person small
Pairach Piboonrungroj
Person small
Paola Carrara
Person small
Paul van Genuchten (GeoCat bv)
Kusterer peter small
Peter Kusterer
Person small
Peter Löwe
Person small
Peter Neubauer (Mapillary AB)
Person small
Petr Pridal (Klokan Technologies GmbH)
Person small
Petr Sloup (Klokan Technologies GmbH)
Person small
Pirmin Kalberer (Sourcepole)
Person small
Rob van Loon (Ordina)
Person small
Robert P. V. Nordan (NORKART AS)
Person small
Roel Huybrechts (RealDolmen)
Person small
Roy Mellum (Norwegian Mapping autorithy)
Person small
Sami Mäkinen (CGI Finland)
Person small
Sean Gillies (Mapbox)
Person small
Sebastian Schmidt (Stadtwerke München)
Person small
Serena Coetzee
Person small
Sergey Voinov
Person small
Seth Girvin (Compass Informatics)
Person small
Silvia Franceschi (HydroloGIS - Free University of Bolzano)
Person small
Simon Jirka (52°North Initiative for Geospatial Open Source Software GmbH)
Person small
Simone Dalmasso (European Commission, JRC)
Person small
Simone Giannecchini (GeoSolutions Founder)
Person small
Simone Lanucara
Person small
Stefan Keller
Person small
Stephan Meißl (EOX IT Services GmbH)
Person small
Stephen Lime (MnIT Services at DNR)
Person small
Steven Feldman (KnowWhere)
Person small
Susanna Jacoba Henrico
Person small
Sven Christ (Stellenbosch University student)
Person small
Sven Geggus (Fraunhofer IOSB)
Person small
Syrus Mesdaghi (Prominent Edge LLC)
Person small
T. U. R. Khan
Person small
Theofilos Papadopoulos
Person small
Thijs Brentjens (Brentjens Geo-ICT)
Person small
Thomas Bonfort (Terriscope)
Image thomaszerweck
Thomas Zerweck
Person small
Thorsten Reitz (wetransform GmbH)
Person small
Till Adams (terrestris GmbH & Co KG)
Person small
Tobias Sauerwein (Camptocamp)
Person small
Tom Kralidis
Person small
Tomas Holderness (SMART Infrastructure Facility, University of Wollongong)
Antonzijlstra thegreenland
Ton Zijlstra
Person small
Torsten Friebe (deegree OSGeo project )
Person small
Tyler Battle (Boundless)
Person small
Vanessa Bremerich (Leibniz-Institute of Freshwater Ecology and Inland Fisheries (IGB))
Person small
Vasile Crăciunescu (Romanian National Meteorological Administration)
Person small
Venkatesh Raghavan (Osaka City University)
Person small
Vicky Vergara (Georepublic)
Person small
Vincent Mora (oslandia)
Person small
Vincent Picavet (Oslandia)
Person small
Vincenzo Gammieri (JRC)
Person small
Vladimir Agafonkin (Mapbox)
Person small
Volker Mische
Person small
Víctor Olaya (Boundless)
Person small
Yasa Yener
Person small
Yoichi Kayama (Aeroasahi Corporation)
Person small
Yves Bolognini (Camptocamp SA)
Person small
Óscar Martinez Olmos (gvSIG Association)